Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
DIY Project of the Month: Postcards from Ignite
9:30 AM - Scien-Tots!
2:00 PM - Introduction to Google Drive
5:00 PM - Game Night for Grownups
5:30 PM - CXLD Figure Drawing Open Studio
9:30 AM - Fishers Storytime
9:30 AM - Tot Tunes
10:30 AM - Fishers Storytime
1:00 PM - Pre-K Explorers with Ms. Donna
5:00 PM - Crafty Teens: Death Star Disco Balls
5:00 PM - Crafty Teens: Death Star Disco Balls
7:00 PM - Classics Made Modern Book Discussion
9:30 AM - Fishers Babytime
9:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
10:30 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
11:00 AM - ENL Conversation Group (in person)
11:00 AM - ENL Conversation Group (virtual)
1:00 PM - Virtual Pre-K Explorers with Ms. Karen
2:00 PM - Movin' & Groovin'
6:00 PM - Early Readers Book Club: Jo Jo Makoons: The Used-to-Be Best Friend
6:30 PM - Virtual ENL Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Virtual Family Star Wars Trivia
9:30 AM - Noblesville Babytime
9:30 AM - Virtual Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Star Wars Storytime
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
1:00 PM - Pre-K Explorers with Ms. Karen
2:00 PM - Check Your Shelf Book Club
6:00 PM - Ukulele Club
6:30 PM - Intermediate Laser Guided Learning Class
6:30 PM - Virtual Artist Reception: Star Wars Fan Art
10:00 AM - Star Wars Magnets
11:00 AM - Star Wars Family Festival
2:00 PM - Maker-in-Residence Kick Off: Meet the Artist and See Her Work!
3:30 PM - Maker-in-Residence Kick Off: Meet the Artist and See Her Work!
DIY Project of the Month: Postcards from Ignite
1:00 PM - Mother's Day Photos
3:00 PM - Hungrytown Folk Music Concert
10:00 AM - Messy Munchkins
6:30 PM - The Write Stuff Adult Writing Group (virtual)
7:00 PM - Speculative Fiction Guild (In-Person)
7:00 PM - Speculative Fiction Guild (Virtual)
2:00 PM - Online Job Search Basics
5:30 PM - Wings of Fire: Dragonet Prophecy
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
6:30 PM - Just the Facts Book Club
7:00 PM - On the Same Page Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Mr. Dan the Music Man!
11:00 AM - ENL Conversation Group (in person)
11:00 AM - ENL Conversation Group (virtual)
6:30 PM - Virtual ENL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - CXLD MIR Class: Drawing in Graphite
6:30 PM - Fiction Fans Book Club
6:30 PM - Paper Bead Stretch Bracelet: Adult Virtual Craft
1:15 PM - Community Blood Drive
8:00 AM - HEPL on the Move: Fishers Market
11:00 AM - Read to a Therapy Dog! Presented by Love on a Leash
1:00 PM - Silkscreen Printing Workshop
1:00 PM - Teen Meditation 101 @ Honor Yoga
DIY Project of the Month: Postcards from Ignite
1:00 PM - Maker-in-Residence: Open Studio
6:00 PM - Rainbow Reads
2:00 PM - Coffee by the Book
4:00 PM - Fun With Mechanical Linkages(and Popsicle Sticks!) with Teaching Artist Jay Mankita
4:30 PM - Virtual Teen D&D
6:00 PM - College Affordability: I Got 5 on it!
11:00 AM - ENL Conversation Group (in person)
11:00 AM - ENL Conversation Group (virtual)
2:00 PM - Get More Out of Google
4:00 PM - Fishers Lego Challenge
6:00 PM - Fishers Lego Challenge
6:30 PM - Mystery Loves Company Virtual Book Discussion
6:30 PM - Virtual ENL Conversation Group
9:30 AM - Virtual Tai Chi
4:00 PM - Noblesville Lego Challenge
5:30 PM - CXLD Figure Drawing Open Studio
6:00 PM - Noblesville Lego Challenge
6:00 PM - Teen Lit Cafe @ Ohana
10:00 AM - HEPL on the Move: Fishers AgriPark
1:00 PM - CXLD MIR Class: Creative Painting-An Exploration of Mediums
1:00 PM - CXLD Sound Equipment Training Workshop
DIY Project of the Month: Postcards from Ignite
1:00 PM - CXLD Sound for Motion Picture, Television and Film w/Teaching Artist Frederick Stahly
10:00 AM - Messy Munchkins
6:00 PM - Rainbow Reads
7:00 PM - Parenting in the Online World
5:00 PM - De-Stress with Donuts
7:00 PM - True Brew Nonfiction Book Club
10:00 AM - Mr. Dan the Music Man!
11:00 AM - ENL Conversation Group (in person)
11:00 AM - ENL Conversation Group (virtual)
2:00 PM - Paging Through Time Virtual Book Discussion
4:30 PM - Virtual Teen Anime Club
6:00 PM - B'Twixt & B'Tween: Ocean Day
6:30 PM - Books on Tap
6:30 PM - Virtual ENL Conversation Group
5:30 PM - World War II “History Unfolded”: Newspaper Detectives
6:30 PM - Maker-in-Residence: Open Studio
10:00 AM - HEPL on the Move: Flat Fork Creek Park
11:00 AM - MIR Class: Mixed Media Painting
12:00 PM - Video Equipment Training
1:00 PM - MIR Class: Learning 'Alla Prima"
DIY Project of the Month: Postcards from Ignite
1:00 PM - Maker-in-Residence: Open Studio
All Day - Fishers Library Closed
All Day - Noblesville Library Closed
9:30 AM - Fishers Storytime
9:30 AM - Tot Tunes
10:30 AM - Fishers Storytime
2:00 PM - Teen Bermuda Triangle Breakout Room
3:30 PM - Teen Bermuda Triangle Breakout Room
5:00 PM - Teen Bermuda Triangle Breakout Room
5:30 PM - Wings of Fire: Dragonet Prophecy