Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:00 AM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Famous Artist Spotlight "Romero Britto"
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
9:30 AM - Researching Your Female Ancestors
10:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
10:00 AM - IGNITE STUDIO 3D Printer Certification Class
1:00 PM - Mushroom Hunting
3:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Famous Artist Spotlight "Romero Britto"
2:00 PM - Treasures in Our Local Woods
10:00 AM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Hand Sewing Basics. Make a Felt Monster
10:00 AM - The Good Morning Book Club
2:00 PM - Introduction to Windows 10
6:00 PM - Start Coding: Create a Game
6:30 PM - Open Board Game Night
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Prep
9:30 AM - Book a Librarian
9:30 AM - Scien-Tots
2:00 PM - CANCELED--Excel Part 1
4:00 PM - Crafty Teens
4:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Hand Sewing Basics. Make a Felt Monster
6:00 PM - IGNITE STUDIO 3D Printer Certification Class
7:00 PM - American Girl Club
7:00 PM - Classics Made Modern
7:00 PM - ENL Conversation Group
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Prep
10:00 AM - Mr. Dan the Music Man
4:00 PM - Teen Tech Week: Laser Engraver Preview
4:30 PM - Create, Color, and Chill
6:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Hand Sewing Basics. Make a Felt Monster
7:00 PM - Traditional Irish Music
7:00 PM - Women's History Month - Book Discussion and Skype with Author Karen Abbott
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Prep
9:30 AM - Save it/Find it
10:00 AM - IGNITE STUDIO Vinyl Cutter Certification Class
4:00 PM - Teen Tech Week: Paper Circuits
4:30 PM - Digital Media Labs: Open Help Desk Hours
5:00 PM - Chop Chop Club
6:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Hand Sewing Basics. Make a Felt Monster
6:30 PM - Argyle St. Patrick's Day Wreath
6:30 PM - Introduction to American Sign Language
7:00 PM - Explore Hiking
10:00 AM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Hand Sewing Basics. Make a Felt Monster
10:30 AM - Signing Time StoryTime
10:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
10:00 AM - IGNITE STUDIO Laser Engraver Certification Class
11:00 AM - Fishers Love on a Leash
2:00 PM - Maker-in-Residence: Opening Reception, Meet and Greet and Make Your Own Mandala
2:00 PM - Pottery Wheel Quick Start Session
3:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Hand Sewing Basics. Make a Felt Monster
2:00 PM - Maker-in-Residence: Open Studio Artist's Zoo
10:00 AM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Weaving Basics
2:00 PM - Introduction to Typing
6:00 PM - Dementia Friends Indiana Community Training
6:00 PM - IGNITE STUDIO Vinyl Cutter Certification Class
6:00 PM - LEGO Challenge
7:00 PM - The Write Stuff! Adult Writer's Group
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Prep
9:30 AM - Book a Librarian
2:00 PM - Excel Part 2
2:00 PM - Publisher Basics
2:15 PM - Genealogy Roundtable: Focus on Surname Spelling Variations
3:00 PM - Maker-in-Residence: Making Mandalas
4:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Weaving Basics
6:00 PM - Fishers Teen Advisory Board - TAB
6:00 PM - Sewing Machines Quick Start Session
6:30 PM - Grassroots Music Open Jam Session
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: On the Same Page
7:00 PM - ENL Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Just the Facts
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Prep
9:00 AM - Maker-in-Residence: Making Mandalas
9:30 AM - Excel Part I
10:00 AM - Mr. Dan the Music Man
4:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Weaving Basics
6:00 PM - Cricut Maker Quick Start Session
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Prep
10:00 AM - IGNITE STUDIO Laser Engraver Certification Class
1:00 PM - STEAMpunks-Stop Motion Animation
2:00 PM - Word Part 1
4:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Weaving Basics
6:00 PM - Fishers Waggin Tales
6:00 PM - Tween Drama Club
6:30 PM - Introduction to American Sign Language
7:00 PM - “Untiring Activity is Necessary”: The Women’s Rights Movement in Hamilton County
7:00 PM - Fiction Fans
10:00 AM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Weaving Basics
10:00 AM - Shamrockin' Music Time
10:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
10:00 AM - IGNITE STUDIO Vinyl Cutter Certification Class
12:00 PM - Film and Video Equipment Training
1:00 PM - Art Musical Chairs
2:00 PM - Ennis Clare - Irish Band
2:00 PM - Pottery Wheel Quick Start Session
3:00 PM - Art Musical Chairs
3:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Weaving Basics
2:30 PM - Young Writers Club
10:00 AM - Fishers Storytime
10:00 AM - Full STEAM Ahead Escape Room Slot 1
10:00 AM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Finger Knitting
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
11:00 AM - Full STEAM Ahead Escape Room Slot 2
1:00 PM - Full STEAM Ahead Escape Room Slot 3
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Full STEAM Ahead Escape Room Slot 4
2:00 PM - Word Part I
3:00 PM - Full STEAM Ahead Escape Room Slot 5
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
6:00 PM - IGNITE STUDIO 3D Printer Certification Class
6:30 PM - Open Board Game Night
6:30 PM - Traveling With a Disabled or Special Needs Family Member
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Prep
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:30 AM - Noblesville Babytime
11:00 AM - Movin' & Groovin' Time
2:00 PM - Coffee by the Book
2:00 PM - Introduction to the Computer
2:00 PM - Pre-K Explorers
4:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Finger Knitting
6:00 PM - Maker-in-Residence: Samoan Bark Painting
7:00 PM - As I Recall Storytelling Guild
7:00 PM - ENL Conversation Group
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Prep
9:00 AM - Maker-in-Residence: Open Studio Artist's Zoo
9:30 AM - Excel Part II
9:30 AM - Exploring Fold3 and American Ancestors
9:30 AM - Tot Tunes
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:30 AM - Noblesville Babytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Storytime
2:00 PM - Fishers Movin' & Groovin' Time
2:00 PM - Paging Through Time: Historical Fiction Book Club
4:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Finger Knitting
4:30 PM - Family Yoga
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Mystery Loves Company Book Discussion
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Prep
9:30 AM - Tot Tunes
10:00 AM - IGNITE STUDIO 3D Printer Certification Class
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
2:00 PM - Dance, Jump & Jive
2:00 PM - Word Part 2
4:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Finger Knitting
4:30 PM - Digital Media Labs: Open Help Desk Hours
6:00 PM - Tween Drama Club
7:00 PM - What is Your Sign? Understanding the Deaf Community and Culture
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:00 AM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Finger Knitting
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
10:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
10:00 AM - IGNITE STUDIO Laser Engraver Certification Class
11:00 AM - Noblesville Love on a Leash
11:00 AM - Rethinking Children's & YA Lit: Disability Representation Matters!
1:00 PM - Silkscreen Printing Workshop
3:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Finger Knitting
2:00 PM - Maker-in-Residence: Open Studio Artist's Zoo
10:00 AM - Fishers Storytime
10:00 AM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Embroidery
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
2:00 PM - Teen Spring Break Movie - "The Hate U Give"
2:00 PM - Word Part II
6:00 PM - Fishers LEGO Challenge
6:00 PM - IGNITE STUDIO Laser Engraver Certification Class
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Prep
9:30 AM - Book a Librarian
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:00 AM - IGNITE STUDIO Vinyl Cutter Certification Class
10:30 AM - Noblesville Babytime
11:00 AM - Movin' & Groovin' Time
2:00 PM - Introduction to the Computer
2:00 PM - PowerPoint Basics
2:00 PM - Pre-K Explorers
4:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Embroidery
4:00 PM - Random Fandom: Minecraft
6:00 PM - Sewing Machines Quick Start Session
7:00 PM - ENL Conversation Group
7:00 PM - True Brew Nonfiction Book Club
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Prep
9:30 AM - Excel Part III
9:30 AM - Tot Tunes
10:00 AM - Dementia Friends Indiana Information Session
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:30 AM - Noblesville Babytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Storytime
2:00 PM - Fishers Movin' & Groovin' Time
2:00 PM - Homeschool Hangout
2:00 PM - Maker-in-Residence: Open Studio Artist's Zoo
2:00 PM - Salt Painting
4:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Embroidery
6:00 PM - Cricut Maker Quick Start Session
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Books on Tap
7:00 PM - Noblesville Lego League
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Prep
9:30 AM - Introduction to Google Drive
9:30 AM - Tot Tunes
10:00 AM - Memory Café
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
2:00 PM - Dance, Jump & Jive
2:00 PM - Dum Dum Pointillism
4:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Embroidery
6:00 PM - IGNITE STUDIO Laser Engraver Certification Class
6:00 PM - Ukulele Club
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:00 AM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Embroidery
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
2:00 PM - Eggstravaganza
9:30 AM - How to Research the History of a Home
10:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
10:00 AM - IGNITE STUDIO 3D Printer Certification Class
1:00 PM - Art Musical Chairs
1:00 PM - Teen Movie Love, Simon
1:00 PM - Wildlife Friendly Habitat Workshop
3:00 PM - Art Musical Chairs
3:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Embroidery