Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Fishers Storytime
10:00 AM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Sewn Circuits
10:00 AM - The Good Morning Book Club
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
3:00 PM - NJABBIM: Never Judge a Book by Its Movie
6:00 PM - Open Board Game Night
7:00 PM - American Girl Club
7:00 PM - Stranger Things Craft & Trivia
9:30 AM - Book a Librarian
9:30 AM - Scien-Tots
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:30 AM - Noblesville Babytime
11:00 AM - Movin' & Groovin' Time
2:00 PM - Crafty Teens: Wood Night Sky
2:00 PM - Create Business Cards using Publisher
2:00 PM - Word Part 1
6:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Sewn Circuits
7:00 PM - Classics Made Modern
7:00 PM - ENL Conversation Group
9:30 AM - Excel Part 1
9:30 AM - Tot Tunes
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:30 AM - Noblesville Babytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
2:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Sewn Circuits
2:00 PM - Movin' & Groovin' Time
4:30 PM - Create, Color, and Chill
7:00 PM - Adulting 101: Quick Fix Meals
All Day - Library Closed for Fourth of July
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:00 AM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Sewn Circuits
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
10:00 AM - Fishers Storytime
10:00 AM - IGNITE STUDIO Laser Engraver Certification Class
1:00 PM - Emerging Maker-in-Residence Open Studio "Artist Zoo"
2:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Sewn Circuits
10:00 AM - Fishers Storytime
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
2:00 PM - Save it/Find it
6:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Paper Engineering
6:00 PM - LEGO Challenge
6:00 PM - Open Board Game Night
7:00 PM - The Write Stuff! Adult Writer's Group
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:30 AM - Noblesville Babytime
11:00 AM - Movin' & Groovin' Time
2:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Paper Engineering
2:00 PM - Teen Game Day
2:00 PM - Word Part 2
2:15 PM - Genealogy Roundtable: Focus on the Genealogical Proof Standard
6:00 PM - Fishers Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
7:00 PM - Book Discussion: On the Same Page
7:00 PM - ENL Conversation Group
9:30 AM - Excel Part 2
9:30 AM - Tot Tunes
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:30 AM - Noblesville Babytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
2:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Paper Engineering
2:00 PM - Movin' & Groovin' Time
4:30 PM - Kids Open Lab
6:00 PM - Cricut Maker Quick Start Session
9:30 AM - Tot Tunes
9:30 AM - Word Part 1
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
11:00 AM - Teen Movie Marathon: Guardians of the Galaxy 1 & 2
2:00 PM - Crafty Teens: Sharpie Tote Bags
2:00 PM - Dance, Jump & Jive
2:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Paper Engineering
6:00 PM - IGNITE STUDIO 3D Printer Certification Class
6:30 PM - Paper Accordion Xmas Ornaments
7:00 PM - Fiction Fans
7:00 PM - RESCHEDULED--Introduction to Dot Journaling
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:00 AM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Paper Engineering
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
10:00 AM - Fishers Storytime
10:00 AM - IGNITE STUDIO Vinyl Cutter Certification Class
11:00 AM - Fishers Love on a Leash
1:00 PM - Emerging Maker-in-Residence Open Studio "Artist Zoo"
1:00 PM - Poetic Narrative Workshop
2:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Paper Engineering
2:00 PM - Negative Space Workshop
2:00 PM - Pottery Wheel Quick Start Session
10:00 AM - Fishers Storytime
10:00 AM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Glow-in-the-Dark Paint
10:00 AM - Professor Steve (ages 5+)
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee - Apollo 13
2:00 PM - Excel Part 1
2:00 PM - Introduction to Typing
2:00 PM - Teen Game Day
2:30 PM - Professor Steve (ages 5+)
6:00 PM - IGNITE STUDIO 3D Printer Certification Class
6:00 PM - Open Board Game Night
7:00 PM - Remixing the Universe Writing Workshop
9:30 AM - Book a Librarian
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:30 AM - Noblesville Babytime
11:00 AM - Movin' & Groovin' Time
1:00 PM - Teen Movie: "First Man"
2:00 PM - Coffee by the Book
2:00 PM - Crafty Teens: Space Origami
2:00 PM - PowerPoint Basics
2:00 PM - Publisher Basics
4:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Glow-in-the-Dark Paint
6:00 PM - Sewing Machines Quick Start Session
7:00 PM - American Girl Club
7:00 PM - As I Recall Storytelling Guild
7:00 PM - ENL Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Midseason Gardening & Planning for the Future
9:30 AM - Excel Part 3
9:30 AM - Exploring Fold3 and American Ancetsors
9:30 AM - Tot Tunes
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:30 AM - Noblesville Babytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
2:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Glow-in-the-Dark Paint
2:00 PM - Movin' & Groovin' Time
2:00 PM - Paging Through Time: Historical Fiction Book Club
6:30 PM - Galaxy Slime Party!
6:30 PM - Ozobots Kids Club
7:00 PM - Mystery Loves Company Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Observing the Night Sky
9:30 AM - Tot Tunes
9:30 AM - Word Part 2
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
12:30 PM - Silly Safaris: Aliens on Earth
1:00 PM - Mars Colony Maker Challenge
2:00 PM - Crafty Teens: Space Origami
2:00 PM - Dance, Jump & Jive
3:00 PM - Silly Safaris: Aliens on Earth
6:00 PM - Noblesville Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
6:30 PM - Recycled Cardboard Cat Scratch Pad
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:00 AM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Glow-in-the-Dark Paint
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
9:30 AM - Digitizing Your Family Photos
10:00 AM - Fancy Nancy Soiree
10:00 AM - IGNITE STUDIO 3D Printer Certification Class
1:00 PM - Emerging Maker-in-Residence Open Studio "Artist Zoo"
2:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Glow-in-the-Dark Paint
2:00 PM - Negative Space Workshop
2:00 PM - Kids Chess Club
2:00 PM - Reaching for the Moon: Family Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Fishers Storytime
10:00 AM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Wrapping Paper Crafts
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
2:00 PM - Excel Part 2
6:00 PM - Fishers LEGO Challenge
6:00 PM - Open Board Game Night
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:30 AM - Noblesville Babytime
11:00 AM - Movin' & Groovin' Time
2:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Wrapping Paper Crafts
2:00 PM - NJABBIM: Never Judge a Book by Its Movie
4:00 PM - Random Fandom: Star Wars
6:00 PM - IGNITE STUDIO Vinyl Cutter Certification Class
7:00 PM - Back to School Basics: Braids & Style Ideas for Kids
7:00 PM - ENL Conversation Group
7:00 PM - True Brew Nonfiction Book Club
9:30 AM - Tot Tunes
9:30 AM - Understanding and Using Financial Statements
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:30 AM - Noblesville Babytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
2:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Wrapping Paper Crafts
2:00 PM - Movin' & Groovin' Time
6:00 PM - Cricut Maker Quick Start Session
7:00 PM - Books on Tap
7:00 PM - Noblesville Lego League
9:30 AM - Tot Tunes
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
2:00 PM - Dance, Jump & Jive
2:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Wrapping Paper Crafts
2:00 PM - Memory Café
7:00 PM - Introduction to Dot Journaling
10:00 AM - Fishers Babytime
10:00 AM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Wrapping Paper Crafts
10:30 AM - Noblesville Storytime
11:00 AM - Fishers Story Time
10:00 AM - Fishers Storytime
10:00 AM - IGNITE STUDIO Laser Engraver Certification Class
11:00 AM - Noblesville Love on a Leash
1:00 PM - Emerging Maker-in-Residence Open Studio "Artist Zoo"
2:00 PM - Ignite Studio's 1st Birthday Party!
10:00 AM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Build your own Rocket!
6:00 PM - IGNITE STUDIO Laser Engraver Certification Class
6:00 PM - Open Board Game Night
6:30 PM - Recycled Cardboard Scratch Pad
9:30 AM - Book a Librarian
10:30 AM - Musical Conexion - Bilingual Family Concert
2:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Build your own Rocket!
3:00 PM - Musical Conexion - Bilingual Family Concert
6:00 PM - Sewing Machines Quick Start Session
7:00 PM - ENL Conversation Group
9:30 AM - Word Part 1
10:00 AM - Mr. Dan the Music Man
11:00 AM - Weather Camp with RTV6's Kevin Gregory!
2:00 PM - Ignite Drop-In Activity - Build your own Rocket!
2:00 PM - Introduction to the Computer
7:00 PM - Hamiltunes Sing-a-long